AB + roboform search-field

Moderators: André, AvantGuard

Post Reply
DerSpike
Semi-Fan
Semi-Fan
Posts: 88
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 4:25 pm
Windows Version: Windows 7 x64 SP1 German
Avant Version: latest version
IE Version: IE 9

AB + roboform search-field

Post by DerSpike » Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:43 pm

each time I try to search with the search field, if the search-term contains a "g" , it won't search anymore, because, the cursor jumps to AB's "GROUP"-tab because of teh underlined "G"

so for example if I wanna serach for GMX.NET-passcard, i must type "mx.net" to get a search-result. when i type "G" cursor jumps to GROUPS..

thanks in advance, regards, spike

User avatar
kudos
Support Staff²
Support Staff²
Posts: 3384
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2006 10:35 am
Avant Version:

Re: AB + roboform search-field

Post by kudos » Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm

That is a known problem with toolbars and the groups menu - see this topic for details
 
.:Volunteer support staff (regular user):.
Image
I am not a member of the Avant / Orca development team
Please search this forum / the Wiki before posting questions
Forum Rules | Frequently Asked Questions | Active Topics

DerSpike
Semi-Fan
Semi-Fan
Posts: 88
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 4:25 pm
Windows Version: Windows 7 x64 SP1 German
Avant Version: latest version
IE Version: IE 9

Re: AB + roboform search-field

Post by DerSpike » Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:12 pm

ok, thanks, i will give a look

Post Reply