Roboform toolbar not to be moved ? (again)

Requests for help with Orca Browser go here. Note that Orca is no longer in development, and no new builds or versions of Orca are planned.

Moderators: Support Staff², Support Staff, AvantGuard, Developer

Post Reply
Merel
Avant Fanatic
Avant Fanatic
Posts: 200
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2004 2:48 pm
Windows Version: Windows XP Pro
Avant Version: N/A
Default engine: N/A
IE Version: IE8
Skin: N/A
Location: Meise, Belgium

Roboform toolbar not to be moved ? (again)

Post by Merel » Sat Oct 30, 2010 4:11 pm

The latest situation has solved the problem to access a "normal" RF toolbar.
All functions are available.

The last irritating issue : RF Toolbar cannot be moved !

It takes a full width from the Orca screen !!
In Avant, the RF toolbar is easely moved alongside another toolbar, where some place is available.

In Avant I can move the toolbar to the very top of screen alongside the main menu :thumbup:
Not so with Orca. :thumbdown:

mbrazil
AvantGuard
AvantGuard
Posts: 1966
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2005 10:04 pm
Windows Version: 10
Avant Version: 2015 Ultimate Build 28
Default engine: Gecko (Firefox)
IE Version: 10
Skin: Monai XP
Location: Grass Valley, CA

Re: Roboform toolbar not to be moved ? (again)

Post by mbrazil » Thu Nov 18, 2010 9:42 pm

Currently, for different and various reasons, both Avant and Orca are more trouble than they're worth! I hope Anderson can do something fairly quickly before everyone gets disgusted and finds something else. I know I'm reaching the limits of my patience
and tolerance.
:( :? :x :evil: [-X

Post Reply