Firefox engine and RF2Go

Please put your bug reports here, and only here.

Moderators: Support Staff², Support Staff, AvantGuard, Developer

Post Reply
User avatar
Jorge Junior
Avant Fanatic
Avant Fanatic
Posts: 237
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 11:14 pm
Windows Version: Win 7 Ultimate 64 bits
Avant Version: See my signature
Default engine: See my signature
IE Version: 10.0.9200.16580
Skin: Xito
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

Firefox engine and RF2Go

Post by Jorge Junior » Tue Oct 01, 2013 7:15 pm

This option should cause RoboForm2Go to open logins in a new window, but it's not working in Firefox engine.
I works with any other engines and other browsers, including Firefox.

Image

Image
I use the latest Ultimate version with Mozilla rendering engine by default.
RoboForm2Go 7.9.16.7
WIN 10 Pro 64-bit Build 10532, Asus P8Z68 Deluxe, Intel Core i7 2600, 3.40GHz, Cooler Master V10, PSU Zalman ZM600-HP, 16GB DDR3-1600, AMD Radeon HD 6870 1GB, SyncMaster P2270HN.

User avatar
xiaobing
Support Staff
Support Staff
Posts: 4380
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2009 1:52 am
Windows Version: xp/win7 64/win8
Avant Version: latest version
Default engine: firefox/chrome/IE
IE Version: 8/9/10
Skin: aero glass/opal glas

Re: Firefox engine and RF2Go

Post by xiaobing » Tue Oct 08, 2013 4:56 am

Confirmed.

Post Reply