2010 Build 1: RoboForm toolbar placement

Please put your bug reports here, and only here.

Moderators: Support Staff², Support Staff, AvantGuard, Developer

Post Reply
User avatar
hornakapopolis
AvantGuard
AvantGuard
Posts: 11321
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2003 2:09 pm
Windows Version: Windows 10 Pro 64
Avant Version: 2015
Default engine: Chrome
IE Version: 11
Skin: Stickers
Location: Ohio, USA
Contact:

2010 Build 1: RoboForm toolbar placement

Post by hornakapopolis » Fri Jun 11, 2010 9:40 pm

I can't move the RoboForm toolbar. It's apparently taking up space from blank toolbar I mentioned in this thread.

Changing the RoboForm option to show the lower toolbar doesn't do anything, either. Although admittedly, I always used the toolbar as integrated with Avant, so I'm not sure how that's supposed to work anyway.

Jasmine
Support Staff
Support Staff
Posts: 3118
Joined: Mon Dec 11, 2006 2:10 am
Windows Version: windows sp3 2003 vista win7
Avant Version: Latest release
IE Version: IE9 8 7
Location: Beijing China

Re: 2010 Build 1: RoboForm toolbar placement

Post by Jasmine » Sat Jun 12, 2010 6:10 am

hornakapopolis wrote:I can't move the RoboForm toolbar. It's apparently taking up space from blank toolbar I mentioned in this thread.
I can't replay the problem on vista. The roboform tool bar doesn't appear any content at all but only blank bar?

I see only blank area below the tab bar. Where is the Roboform?
Image
Please provide the following information before reporting problems:
Avant Version; System(also point out it is a 32 or 64-bit OS);IE; Memory Size; CPU Speed;
Optional: Firewall; Graphics Card

For the problems hard to replay, could you add me into your MSN or Skype list if you use either of them? The advantage is that you can let us know the situation in the first place by making some screenshots, sharing your screen or explaining the specific problems more clearly when they happen.
E-mail: Jasmine#avantbrowser.com(please repalce # with @)
MSN: dishmoon#msn.com
Skype: JasmineThunder

User avatar
hornakapopolis
AvantGuard
AvantGuard
Posts: 11321
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2003 2:09 pm
Windows Version: Windows 10 Pro 64
Avant Version: 2015
Default engine: Chrome
IE Version: 11
Skin: Stickers
Location: Ohio, USA
Contact:

Re: 2010 Build 1: RoboForm toolbar placement

Post by hornakapopolis » Sat Jun 12, 2010 1:35 pm

Is the BHO activated? (That's never made a difference for me, although I do keep it checked) RoboForm appears when I open my first tab in Avant, so while it doesn't match exactly, maybe you're experiencing this issue?
Attachments
RoboformScreenshot.jpg
RoboformScreenshot.jpg (50.61 KiB) Viewed 1446 times

Post Reply