auto fill issue

These archives contain old topics that were moved here to prevent clutter in the forums. These threads may still contain some useful information.

Moderators: Support Staff², Support Staff, AvantGuard, Developer

Locked
wolf!
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 25, 2008 1:47 pm
Windows Version: vista basic
Avant Version: ocra
IE Version: 9

auto fill issue

Post by wolf! » Thu Sep 25, 2008 1:56 pm

hi, i like orca better than the advant i had been using, but how do i import my advant autofills to orca. i'm using my comp's memory, not the online.
thanks

al

bigC
AvantGuard
AvantGuard
Posts: 7244
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2003 10:40 pm
Windows Version: 10
Avant Version: 2016 Build 1
Default engine: Firefox
IE Version: 11
Skin: Crystal
Location: New York

Re: auto fill issue

Post by bigC » Thu Sep 25, 2008 7:41 pm

Go to Start -> Run and type or copy/paste %appdata%

Copy the form.dat file in Avant Profiles/.default/formdata to Orca Profiles/.default/formdata

Locked